This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

16200 Hickman Rd
Waukee, IA 50263
U-Haul Moving & Storage of Waukee · Specialty Property For Sale · 69,925 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Building Class C
Lot Size 14.64 AC
Building Size 69,925 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1988
Zoning m-1

About 16200 HICKMAN RD , WAUKEE, IA 50263

Class A retail development site, including 4 docks and 2 drive-in doors, with great visibility from Hickman Rd available approximately July 1st, 2017. 14.64 acres on SE corner of Alice's Rd and Hickman Rd

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12-35-100-001
Land Assessment
$4,124,130
Improvements Assessment
$8,417,690
Total Assessment
$12,541,820
  • Listing ID: 6175611

  • Date on Market: 3/8/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16200 Hickman Rd, Waukee, IA 50263