Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Chase Bank has 10 years remaining on its original lease with 10% increases every 5 years.
  • Bank Deposits of $31.1 Million as of 6/30/2025.
  • Excellent demographics with a 5-mile population of 515,581 and an average household income of $117,871.
  • JPMorgan Chase Bank has an S&P Rating of AA- with over 4,700 branch locations and 15,000 ATMs.
  • Located near many Interstates and Highways seeing upwards of 183,000 vehicles per day.
  • Just a short distance away from downtown Minneapolis.

Executive Summary

Landlord responsible for structural and load bearing portions of the building.
Tenant shall take good care of interior and exterior premises and perform all necessary maintenance, repairs, and replacements. (See Lease.)
Bank deposits of $31.1 Million as of 6/30/2025.
7 Parking Stalls

Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1918
Price
$1,600,000
Price Per SF
$533.33
Cap Rate
5.50%
NOI
$88,000
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C2
Parking
8 Spaces (2.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
49’ on Franklin Ave E

• -
  • $26.66
  • Triple Net
  • Mar 2035

Chase is the consumer banking brand of JPMorganChase, whose roots trace to New York City’s first water company in 1799 and to The Chase Manhattan Bank among its heritage firms. The company offers personal and business banking, credit cards, home loans, auto financing, and investing and retirement services through branches, digital channels, and affiliated payment platforms. Chase also supports commercial banking and treasury services for businesses, while JPMorganChase’s broader platform includes investment banking, asset management, and financial transaction processing. Chase remains a major U.S. banking franchise with a broad mix of consumer and commercial financial services.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Finance and Insurance - $26.66 Triple Net Mar 2035
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Very drivable
80/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
26-029-24-34-0155
Land Assessment
$115,900
Improvements Assessment
$569,100
Total Assessment
$685,000
  • Listing ID: 35862896

  • Date on Market: 5/3/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1100 Franklin Ave E, Minneapolis, MN 55404