Share This Listing

Message

901 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Located in a quiet setting with a robust roster of long term professional tenants.
  • Remarkable views with exterior windows and full ADA accessibility.
  • Near 3 developments encompassing 1,200 new apartments located within 1 city block.
  • Nearby national retailers such as Trader Joe's, FFC, and Target provide convenient options.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 2,523 SF
Park Type Office Park
Features
24 Hour Access
  • Bus Line, Commuter Rail, Conferencing Facility, Corner Lot, Property Manager on Site, Security System, Tenant Controlled HVAC, Air Conditioning

All Available Spaces(4)

Display Rental Rate as

Lake Street Professional Buildings 1100-1101 Lake Street
1100 Lake St - Shaker Building
1,769 SF | $32.73 /SF/YR $2.73 /SF/MO $352.30 /m²/YR $29.36 /m²/MO $4,825 /MO $57,899 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built/Renovated
1960/1989
Building Size
88,000 SF
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
29,333 SF
Parking
79 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • Lower Level, Ste 60
  • 1,769 SF
  • 5-8 Years
  • $32.73 /SF/YR $2.73 /SF/MO $57,899 /YR $4,825 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • September 01, 2026

Beautifully updated suite, located in the heart of Oak Park business district, with six private offices (one large enough to use as conference room), large kitchen, reception area and separate waiting area. Windows to well-lit atrium. Perfect for medical practice. Attached village parking garage with first hour free - perfect for guests/clients. Rent includes 5-day cleaning, onsite janitorial/maintenance/leasing staff, 24/7 tenant access, free use of corporate conference room with WIFI, NO CAM or Real Estate Tax pass-throughs. Building is fully handicapped accessible, fully alarmed, CCTV security cameras. Travel oriented location - PACE bus stops right outside the Building entrance, 2 blocks from Metra and El. Leasing at $4,824/mo plus utilities.

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Atrium
  • 6 private offices, large kitchen
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Security System
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Hardwood Floors
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Lower Level, Ste 60 1,769 SF 5-8 Years $32.73 /SF/YR $2.73 /SF/MO $57,899 /YR $4,825 /MO Office Full Build-Out September 01, 2026
Lake Street Professional Buildings 1100-1101 Lake Street
1100 Lake St - Shaker Building
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built/Renovated
1960/1989
Building Size
88,000 SF
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
29,333 SF
Parking
79 Spaces

1100 Lake St - Lower Level - Ste 60

Size
1,769 SF
Term
5-8 Years
Rental Rate
$32.73 /SF/YR $2.73 /SF/MO $57,899 /YR $4,825 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
September 01, 2026
Lake Street Professional Buildings 1100-1101 Lake Street
1101 Lake St - 1101 Professional Building
200 - 754 SF | Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates | View Building Details
Building Type
Office
Year Built/Renovated
1924/2002
Building Size
22,869 SF
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,717 SF
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 200A
  • 341 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • $32.00 /SF/YR $2.67 /SF/MO $10,912 /YR $909.33 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 120 Days

Suite located in the heart of the Oak Park business district. Private office with waiting area. Exterior windows for natural light. Directly across from the elevator. Walking distance to shopping, dining, travel. Metra and "El" within a 3-block walk. Rent includes 5-day cleaning, heat/ac/electric, NO CAM or Real Estate Tax pass-throughs, 24/7 Tenant access, onsite janitorial/maintenance/leasing staff, FREE use of corporate conference room in the 1100 Lake Building (directly across the street). Building is fully handicap accessible, CCTV security cameras. Great location - Beautiful Building!

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • DDA Compliant
  • Office intensive layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Hardwood Floors
  • 4th Floor, Ste 405A
  • 213 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • July 01, 2026

Corner suite with plenty of natural light and shared waiting room in 4-story professional building in the heart of downtown Oak Park business district. Located near elevator and restrooms. Rent of $725/month includes lights/heat/air/5-day office cleaning - NO pass throughs of taxes or maintenance. Onsite management and maintenance staff. FREE use of corporate conference room located in the 1100 Lake St Building directly across the street. Fully handicap accessible building with 24/7 tenant access. Steps from shopping, dining, travel - Metra and El trains within a 3-block walk.

  • 1 Private Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • 4th Floor, Ste 405H
  • 200 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $6,000 /YR $500.00 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 01, 2026

Office space with shared waiting room coming available June 1st in beautiful downtown Oak Park business district. Walk to shops, dining, travel - Metra and "el" within a 3-block walk. Rent includes all utilities heat/air/5-day per week cleaning/electric - with NO pass throughs of taxes or maintenance. Onsite janitorial/maintenance staff. Fully handicap accessible building with 24/7 tenant access. FREE use of corporate conference room in the 1100 Lake St Building directly across the street. Great location - Great Building!

  • 1 Private Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • DDA Compliant
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 200A 341 SF 2-5 Years $32.00 /SF/YR $2.67 /SF/MO $10,912 /YR $909.33 /MO Office Full Build-Out 120 Days
4th Floor, Ste 405A 213 SF 2-5 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office Full Build-Out July 01, 2026
4th Floor, Ste 405H 200 SF 2-5 Years $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $6,000 /YR $500.00 /MO Office Full Build-Out June 01, 2026
Lake Street Professional Buildings 1100-1101 Lake Street
1101 Lake St - 1101 Professional Building
Building Type
Office
Year Built/Renovated
1924/2002
Building Size
22,869 SF
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,717 SF

1101 Lake St - 2nd Floor - Ste 200A

Size
341 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
$32.00 /SF/YR $2.67 /SF/MO $10,912 /YR $909.33 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
120 Days

1101 Lake St - 4th Floor - Ste 405A

Size
213 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
July 01, 2026

1101 Lake St - 4th Floor - Ste 405H

Size
200 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $6,000 /YR $500.00 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026

1100 Lake St - Lower Level - Ste 60

Size 1,769 SF
Term 5-8 Years
Rental Rate $32.73 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available September 01, 2026

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • 6 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Reception Area
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Atrium
  • Hardwood Floors
  • 6 private offices, large kitchen

1101 Lake St - 2nd Floor - Ste 200A

Size 341 SF
Term 2-5 Years
Rental Rate $32.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office