This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1123 E Rawson Ave
South Milwaukee, WI 53172
The Panama Building · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 8.60 AC
Rentable Building Area 195,778 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1980/2007
Parking Ratio 0.2/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 36’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 6
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 10
Zoning Manufacturing

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Security System

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
770-9005-000
Land Assessment
$879,400
Improvements Assessment
$10,630,700
Total Assessment
$11,510,100
  • Listing ID: 21028881

  • Date on Market: 9/22/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1123 E Rawson Ave, South Milwaukee, WI 53172