Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • The interior depth of this building is 38.67 ft., with an interior width of 139.33 ft. and a potential ceiling height of 14 ft.
  • Plumbing & electric for up to five potential units will be stubbed, making it an ideal flex space. Partitions and ceiling are not included.
  • There are five storefront facades designed for pedestrian and customer access, along with five 12 ft. x 12 ft. insulated panel garage doors.

Executive Summary

For a limited time, Cowart & Sons is offering local businesses an opportunity to purchase one, two, or more buildings in shell condition, allowing each business to customize the interior to their own needs. Additionally, there is an option to take delivery of these buildings partitioned for multiple units.

Property Facts

Price $1,195,000
Price Per SF $221.79
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition Building in Shell Condition
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • Flex Light Manufacturing
  • Flex Research & Development
  • FlexLight Distribution
Building Class B
Lot Size 10.71 AC
Construction Status Proposed
Rentable Building Area 5,388 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2027
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 5
Zoning CI, LI - Commercial-Industrial and Light-Industrial

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5332-00-00-0010
Land Assessment
$945,491
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$945,491
  • Listing ID: 40495804

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1101 Reed Canal Rd, Port Orange, FL 32129