Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1101 W Reno Ave
Oklahoma City, OK 73106
7-Eleven · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- New Corporate 15-Year Absolute Net Lease with 7.5 Percent Rental Escalations Every Five Years
- New Store Format Featuring a Laredo Taco Company Restaurant
- More than 226,947 Residents Within a Five-Mile Radius
- Signalized Hard Corner Location with Frontage on Three Major Routes: Reno Avenue, South Western Avenue and Oklahoma City Boulevard (Combined 131,075 V
- Heavy Commuter Corridor – Daytime Population Increases 65 percent with an Employee Population of 374,656 (5-Mile Radius)
- Large 1.41 Acre Parcel in Downtown Oklahoma City – Continued Growth and Development in the Surrounding Area
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Convenience Store
Building Size
4,650 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2023
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
1.41 AC
Zoning
C
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 219301000 | Improvements Assessment | $230,060 |
| Land Assessment | $174,740 | Total Assessment | $404,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
219301000
Land Assessment
$174,740
Improvements Assessment
$230,060
Total Assessment
$404,800
Listing ID: 30378357
Date on Market: 12/15/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1101 W Reno Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73106
The Metro Park Retail Property at 1101 W Reno Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS