Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1102 37th Ave
Long Island City, NY 11101
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 15,000 SQ. FT. 2-STORY BUILDING
- DIRECT ACCESS TO MANHATTAN VIA QUEENSBORO BRIDGE!
- 7,500 SQ. FT. GROUND FLOOR WAREHOUSE
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00361-0018 | Improvements Assessment | $313,740 |
| Land Assessment | $270,000 | Total Assessment | $583,740 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00361-0018
Land Assessment
$270,000
Improvements Assessment
$313,740
Total Assessment
$583,740
Listing ID: 32337987
Date on Market: 7/3/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1102 37th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101
The Ravenswood Industrial Property at 1102 37th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS