Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1102 N Cuernavaca Dr
Austin, TX 78733
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Industrial Food Processing
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
About 1102 N CUERNAVACA DR , AUSTIN, TX 78733
RARE COMMERCIAL FOOD SERVICES - NO ZONING 692 SF building for sale in Cuernavaca. Shared grease trap in place. Private bathroom, wired for cameras, two parking places, and fenced outdoor area. Excellent location for a commercial kitchen or chef prep/event space food services. Permitted and inspector approved by Travis County for a food service business. This location near Westlake with food services set up is truly rare at this price. Current cap rate 5.45%. Great for owner/user, vacant.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 125446 | Improvements Assessment | $135,214 |
| Land Assessment | $114,272 | Total Assessment | $249,486 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15980669
Date on Market: 5/7/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1102 N Cuernavaca Dr, Austin, TX 78733
The Lake Austin Office Property at 1102 N Cuernavaca Dr, Austin, TX 78733 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS