Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
11026 Magnolia Blvd
North Hollywood, CA 91601
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- NoHo Arts District with lots of foot and street traffic
- Large patio, open plan, greenery, light
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Restaurant
- General Retail Bar
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
1,279 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1947
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
LAC4 - NoHo Arts District. BID (Business Improvement District). Mixed Use. Retail.
Parking
4 Spaces (3.13 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 162’ on Magnoliag Blvd
- 50’ on Magnolia
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Courtyard
- Signage
- Storage Space
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $482,308 |
| Land Assessment | $890,944 | Total Assessment | $1,373,252 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 2353-006-007
- 2353-006-008
Land Assessment
$890,944
Improvements Assessment
$482,308
Total Assessment
$1,373,252
Listing ID: 38072135
Date on Market: 10/14/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 11026 Magnolia Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601
The Retail Property at 11026 Magnolia Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.