Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
11062 Corona Ave
Corona, NY 11368
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 21’ on Corona Ave
- 22’ on Corona Avenue
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
About 11062 CORONA AVE , CORONA, NY 11368
B Square Realty is pleased to introduce the newly renovated semi-detached mixed-use building in Corona. The subject property is two-story plus cellar, walk-up. Total gross building area is approximately 3,134 square feet above grade. The subject propertycontains 1 retail store and 4 apartments. The residential area is approximately 2,600 square feet above grade. The retail space is estimated at 534 square feet. LIE is only 0.2 mile south, 15 minutes to downtown Flushing. Near parks, restaurants, public transportation and all.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01968-0020 | Improvements Assessment | $300,877 |
| Land Assessment | $46,028 | Total Assessment | $346,905 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15165182
Date on Market: 2/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 11062 Corona Ave, Corona, NY 11368
The Corona Retail Property at 11062 Corona Ave, Corona, NY 11368 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS