Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- ±0.98-acre commercial lot with curb, gutter, and driveway improvements.
- Excellent access to I-10 Freeway and connectivity to Downtown Yucaipa.
- Located near grocery-anchored and drug store-anchored shopping centers.
- Zoned DNC – Downtown Neighborhood Commercial with broad permitted uses.
- Surrounded by major retailers including Stater Bros, Walgreens, Starbucks, and McDonald’s.
- Strong local demographics and daytime employment base within a five-mile radius.
Executive Summary
This ±0.98-acre commercial lot offers a prime development opportunity in the growing city of Calimesa, California. Positioned along 5th Street, the site provides direct connectivity to the I-10 Freeway via Sandalwood Drive and convenient access to Downtown Yucaipa. The property is zoned DNC (Downtown Neighborhood Commercial), allowing for a wide range of retail, office, and service-oriented uses. The parcel is improved with curb, gutter, and driveway, streamlining the development process for future owners. Its strategic location places it near grocery-anchored and drug store-anchored shopping centers, with major national retailers such as Stater Bros, Walgreens, Starbucks, McDonald’s, and Tractor Supply Co. in close proximity. This high-visibility site benefits from strong traffic patterns and excellent freeway access, making it an attractive option for owner-users or developers seeking to capitalize on the area’s continued growth. Permitted uses include general retail, restaurants, coffee shops, auto parts stores, veterinary and medical offices, financial services, and childcare facilities, among others. With robust demographics and daytime employment within a five-mile radius, this property is well-positioned to serve the needs of the local community and surrounding trade area.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.98 AC |
| Zoning | DNC - Downtown Neighborhood Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 0.98 AC |
| Zoning | DNC - Downtown Neighborhood Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Lot Size | 0.98 AC |
| Lot Size | 0.98 AC |
±0.98-acre commercial lot on 5th Street in Calimesa with curb, gutter, and driveway improvements. Zoned DNC, ideal for retail, office, or service uses. Excellent I-10 access and proximity to major national retailers.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 411-180-027 | Improvements Assessment | $64,698 |
| Land Assessment | $313,615 | Total Assessment | $378,313 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
411-180-027
Land Assessment
$313,615
Improvements Assessment
$64,698
Total Assessment
$378,313
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1106 5th St - Land - 0.98 Acres
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.