Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1106 E. Broadway Ave. - Enid, OK: GSP Clinic 1106 E Broadway Ave 2,516 SF Vacant Office Building Enid, OK 73701 $125,000 ($49.68/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Exsiting clinic location, and set up for service.
- New roof 2021, updated as needed.
- Declared surplus by GSPHC, please present your bonafide offers.
Executive Summary
Former Enid Community Clinic (GSPHC), this property features a little over 2,500 sq. ft. of office and clinical space, with a nice lobby, reception area, 8-9 exam rooms, break room or flex space room, clinic lab, and storage, plus two washrooms. Parking out back, but if not enough, please see our listing at 1114 E. Broadway that could make some fantastic parking. Public utilities, C-3 "General Commercial" Zoning, and a new roof in December 2021 are some of the additional highlights. GSPHC has declared this building surplus, and it does need some things, so the board is looking for your bonafide offers! Call Cole J. Ream direct to see it today, 580-484-8401
Building Size
2,516 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1954/2015
Price
$125,000
Price Per SF
$49.68
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,516 SF
Building FAR
0.53
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
C-3 General Commercial - Enid, OK C-3 General Commercial zoning allows for many uses consistent and harmonious with the existing improvement.
Amenities
- Wheelchair Accessible
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4130-00-001-019-0-011-00 | Improvements Assessment | $51,950 |
| Land Assessment | $4,610 | Total Assessment | $56,560 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4130-00-001-019-0-011-00
Land Assessment
$4,610
Improvements Assessment
$51,950
Total Assessment
$56,560
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1106 E. Broadway Ave. - Enid, OK: GSP Clinic | 1106 E Broadway Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.