Your email has been sent.
111-121 Roberts St 4,660 SF of Flex Space Available in East Hartford, CT 06108

Highlights
- 111-121 Roberts Street offers premier, flex suites with prominent freeway visibility and easy access to major highways, including Interstate 84.
- Dedicated on-site property management is responsive to all tenant needs with hands-on service 24 hours a day, seven days a week.
- Enjoy fully air-conditioned units with various offices and flex build-outs complemented by ample surface parking for users and visitors.
- Offering impressive features like 12- to 16-foot clear height and individual dock-door access, providing seamless functioning for operations.
- Within a 10-minute drive, employees can reach numerous surrounding amenities, such as retailers, restaurants, hotels, and services.
- Receive business support from over 217,677 residents who are part of the local labor force, living within 10 miles of the property.
Features
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- 1st Floor - H
- 4,660 SF
- Negotiable
- $10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $46,600 /YR $3,883 /MO
- Flex
- Partial Build-Out
- Now
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - H | 4,660 SF | Negotiable | $10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $46,600 /YR $3,883 /MO | Flex | Partial Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor - H
| Size |
| 4,660 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $46,600 /YR $3,883 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Property Overview
111-121 Roberts Street in East Hartford, Connecticut, presents a premier opportunity for businesses seeking flexible, well-equipped workspace. This expansive 74,722-square-foot, single-story flex building is zoned I-2, accommodating a range of industrial uses. The property features air conditioning throughout, including the warehouse areas, three-phase power, 12- to 16-foot clear heights, and dock-high loading doors for optimal functionality. Move-in-ready units contain complete office buildouts featuring private offices, conference rooms, and bullpen areas. The building offers ample surface parking and multiple entry/exit points for easy accessibility. A dedicated, professional property management team is available around the clock to support all tenant needs. Monthly rent covers landscaping, property taxes, and snow removal, while tenants are responsible for heating and electricity. Nearby retail amenities, such as the Charter Oak Mall anchored by Burlington, add to the convenience of this prime location. 111-121 Roberts Street provides prominent freeway visibility with direct access to major highways, including Interstate 84, and is just a short drive from Downtown Hartford and Bradley International Airport (BDL). Within a 10-mile radius, the area benefits from a robust labor force of 363,674 individuals, making 111-121 Roberts Street an ideal choice for businesses looking to succeed in a strategic and well-managed atmosphere.