Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1110 N Gower St
Los Angeles, CA 90038
Land For Sale
·
0.30 AC

Investment Highlights
- Vacant two-story commercial building approximately 2,133 SF (per County Assessor). Additional 2,000 SF storage building at the rear.
- Ample land area to develop a new multi-family apartment building on the entire site.
- The property is located in an Opportunity Zone providing tax incentives and deferred capital gains.
- Owner-user opportunity.
- Demand for housing in Hollywood is very high, and apartment rents are strong within the sub-market.
Property Facts
Description
1110 N Gower Street is comprised of an approximately 4,133 SF two story commercial building on approximately 6,500 SF of land zoned CM-1VL. The property has two unoccupied structures that total approximately 4,133 SF which will be delivered vacant at the close of escrow: a two-story commercial building approximately 2,133 SF (per County Assessor), and an additional 2,000 SF storage building at the rear which may be unpermitted. Zoning and Development Potential: - Base FAR of 1.5: This allows for a maximum building size of approximately 9,799.5 square feet. - Base Unit Density of R3: This permits a maximum of 8 units on the property. - Affordable Housing Bonus: By providing 30% of units as affordable housing, the developer can increase the total number of units to approximately 17 (13 market rate, 4 affordable). -Hollywood Community Plan Update: Potential for further bonuses, increasing the total allowable units and building size.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5534-016-014 | Improvements Assessment | $15,300 |
| Land Assessment | $1,106,700 | Total Assessment | $1,122,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 32877646
Date on Market: 8/19/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1110 N Gower St, Los Angeles, CA 90038
The Hollywood Land Property at 1110 N Gower St, Los Angeles, CA 90038 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels
- Koreatown Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels
- Greater Culver City Commercial Land Parcels
- Mid-Wilshire Commercial Land Parcels
- Westlake Commercial Land Parcels
- East Hollywood Commercial Land Parcels
- City West Commercial Land Parcels
- South Central LA Commercial Land Parcels
- West Adams Commercial Land Parcels
- Florence-Graham Commercial Land Parcels
- Harvard Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Vernon-Main Commercial Land Parcels
- Echo Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Cypress Park Commercial Land Parcels