Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1110 S Victory Blvd
Burbank, CA 91502
City Light Baptist Church · Specialty Property For Sale
·
11,711 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 11,711 SF |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1959/2013 |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.02/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-4 YY | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Building Size | 11,711 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1959/2013 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.02/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-4 YY |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Air Conditioning
About 1110 S VICTORY BLVD , BURBANK, CA 91502
This is an established Church, "Victory Baptist Church" located in a prime location, that occupies the entire site for their congregation. This is exclusively for religious worship which inures to the benefit of Tenant. Some parking is on site with additional parking across the street and affords convenience to the parishioners. The interior presents many amenities, to include music studio, cafeteria, generous hallways, offices, sanctuary, speaker podium. Totally remodeled with the Tenant's choice of features. No expenses were spared to include seismic retrofit. This is really a Headquarters facility for the Church. Close to all transportation services and the (5) and (101) freeway systems.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5625-015-016 | Improvements Assessment | $984,280 |
| Land Assessment | $1,722,491 | Total Assessment | $2,706,771 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11175899
Date on Market: 1/8/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1110 S Victory Blvd, Burbank, CA 91502
The Rancho Adjacent Specialty Property at 1110 S Victory Blvd, Burbank, CA 91502 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Montrose Verdugo City Churches & Religious Facilities
- Northwest Pasadena Churches & Religious Facilities
- Harvard Heights Churches & Religious Facilities
- Pico-Union Churches & Religious Facilities
- Central San Fernando Vly Churches & Religious Facilities
- Koreatown Churches & Religious Facilities
- Westlake Churches & Religious Facilities