Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
111-17 Roosevelt Ave
Corona, NY 11368
Building Size
5,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Zoning
R6B, C2-4 - A zoning district that is primarily residential with commercial uses on the street level
Frontage
- 20’ on Roosevelt Avenue
- 18’ on Roosevelt Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Commuter Rail
- Metro/Subway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01784-0126 | Improvements Assessment | $51,329 |
| Land Assessment | $10,361 | Total Assessment | $61,690 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01784-0126
Land Assessment
$10,361
Improvements Assessment
$51,329
Total Assessment
$61,690
Listing ID: 33250730
Date on Market: 9/20/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 111-17 Roosevelt Ave, Corona, NY 11368
The North Corona Retail Property at 111-17 Roosevelt Ave, Corona, NY 11368 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS