Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
11121 Chapman Ave
Garden Grove, CA 92840
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
18 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 18 | Building Size | 12,633 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1960 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.58/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC | ||
| Zoning | CCSP-PR3, Garden Grv | ||
| No. Units | 18 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC |
| Building Size | 12,633 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.58/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CCSP-PR3, Garden Grv |
- Laundry Facilities
About 11121 CHAPMAN AVE , GARDEN GROVE, CA 92840
Triqor is pleased to present The Chapman Avenue Apartments located in Garden Grove, California. The property has recently undergone renovations including a new roof, new windows, a re-paved parking lot, and new exterior paint. The property includes a great mix of (10) two-bedroom, one-bathroom units and (8) one-bedroom, one-bathroom units all with ample parking and access to an on-site laundry facility. The Chapman Avenue Apartments offer investors an opportunity to purchase a property with 25% upside in an area with high rental demand in the heart of Orange County. The property is conveniently located near many prime retail centers, amusement parks, and restaurants giving tenants the opportunity for both employment and entertainment. The property offers easy access to Interstate 5 and State Route 22 and lies on the boundary of a residential neighborhood.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | $1,256 | 600 |
| 2+1 | 10 | $1,515 | 780 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 090-492-13 | Improvements Assessment | $560,292 |
| Land Assessment | $2,992,827 | Total Assessment | $3,553,119 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14810870
Date on Market: 1/8/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 11121 Chapman Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840
The Garden Grove Multifamily Property at 11121 Chapman Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- La Habra City Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings
- Westside Costa Mesa Apartment Buildings
- The Colony Apartment Buildings
- ABC Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Huntington Beach Apartment Buildings
- Goldenwest Apartment Buildings
- Garfield Apartment Buildings
- Santa Anita Park Apartment Buildings
- Heninger Park Apartment Buildings
- Willard Apartment Buildings