Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Treeview Apartments 1114-1128 E 9th St 40 Unit Apartment Building $3,400,000 ($85,000/Unit) 7.37% Cap Rate Russellville, AR 72801



Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $3,400,000 | Building Class | B |
| Price Per Unit | $85,000 | Lot Size | 1.82 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 35,776 SF |
| Cap Rate | 7.37% | Average Occupancy | 98% |
| No. Units | 40 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1979/2024 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.12/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Price | $3,400,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $85,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.37% |
| No. Units | 40 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.82 AC |
| Building Size | 35,776 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 98% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1979/2024 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.12/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Disposal
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Hardwood Floors
- Refrigerator
- Oven
- Range
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 32 | - | 860 |
| 3+2 | 8 | - | 1,034 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 763-00017-000C | Total Assessment | $137,050 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $17,420 (2025) | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $119,630 (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
763-00017-000C
Land Assessment
$17,420 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$119,630 (2025)
Total Assessment
$137,050 (2025)
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Treeview Apartments
Treeview Apartments | 1114-1128 E 9th St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
