Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1115 E Armour Blvd
Kansas City, MO 64109
Health Care Property For Sale
·
1 Bed

Property Facts
| Property Type | Health Care | No. Beds | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Assisted Living | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1915 |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Size | 80,000 SF | Parking Ratio | 0.62/1,000 SF |
| Property Type | Health Care |
| Property Subtype | Assisted Living |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC |
| Building Size | 80,000 SF |
| No. Beds | 1 |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1915 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.62/1,000 SF |
About 1115 E ARMOUR BLVD , KANSAS CITY, MO 64109
Get in now!!! This fantastic Mid-town property is perfectly located near Troost and Armour Boulevard--next door to MAC Properties $80 million residential and retail improvement plan! This gorgeous landmark is the former 4 star hotel “Marquette Club” and built SOLID and includes updated storm and sewer systems. With an adaptable layout, this shell can be re-imagined and redeveloped to accommodate any number of plans including multifamily, assisted living, retail, etc. This property may qualify for tax credits and the Seller would be willing to negotiate nearby lots with a qualifying offer. Convenient access to major thoroughfare and some of Kansas City's most popular destinations. Survey, engineering, CAD drawings and much more available upon request.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-120-08-01-00-0-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $170,358 |
| Land Assessment | $60,394 | Total Assessment | $230,752 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16754141
Date on Market: 7/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1115 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109
The Squier Park Health Care Property at 1115 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.