Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1118 Irwin St
San Rafael, CA 94901
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
1,443 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1922
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,443 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
R/O
Parking
9 Spaces (5.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
About 1118 IRWIN ST , SAN RAFAEL, CA 94901
Office Building currently used as medical office. Great corner location with signage and good parking. This is also zoned for residential development. Corner of Mission and Irwin just before the entrance to Hwy 101 North.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 014-083-01 | Improvements Assessment | $329,964 |
| Land Assessment | $568,905 | Total Assessment | $898,869 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
014-083-01
Land Assessment
$568,905
Improvements Assessment
$329,964
Total Assessment
$898,869
Listing ID: 4463850
Date on Market: 9/28/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1118 Irwin St, San Rafael, CA 94901
The Montecito-Happy Valley Office Property at 1118 Irwin St, San Rafael, CA 94901 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.