Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Situated on one of Belleville’s most accessible corridors with 93 ft of frontage and excellent southern exposure.
  • RH (Residential Holding) with commercial permissions, providing redevelopment upside and investment flexibility.
  • Laundry business included with land!
  • Currently operating as a well-established dry-cleaning business—available for purchase with the property for immediate income generation.
  • Close to downtown Belleville, Highway 401, and the growing west-end commercial district.

Executive Summary

Prime Commercial Opportunity in the Heart of Belleville! Welcome to 112 College Street West, a highly visible, 2500 SF freehold commercial property ideally located in one of Belleville's most accessible corridors. Situated on a 0.38-acre lot with approximately 93 feet of frontage and excellent southern exposure, this one-storey retail building offers versatility for a wide range of business or investment uses. Currently home to a well-established dry-cleaning operation, the site provides exceptional potential for owner-operators, investors, or entrepreneurs seeking a turnkey opportunity. The dry-cleaning business itself is also available for purchase, creating a rare chance to acquire both the real estate and a proven, income-generating operation under one roof. The property is zoned RH (Residential Holding) with commercial use permissions and features a private on-site parking area, terrific exposure, ease of access, lots of parking and proximity to major arteries and surrounding residential neighbourhoods. Its central location allows for convenient access to downtown Belleville, the 401, and the growing west-end commercial district. With comparable area sales demonstrating strong commercial values and continued local economic growth, 112 College Street West represents a solid investment with immediate income potential or redevelopment upside

Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1957
Price
$547,972 USD
Price Per SF
$219.19 USD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Zoning
RH - RH with commercial provision
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Scotiabank
  • Listing ID: 38475552

  • Date on Market: 11/17/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 112 College St W, Belleville, ON K8P 2G5