Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1123 3rd Ave N
Nashville, TN 37208
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent covered land play and long-term redevelopment opportunity
- Minutes from Nashville’s CBD and tourist district
- Surrounded by massive new development activity
- Cash flowing asset currently occupied by popular restaurant operator
- Located in Germantown, one of Nashville’s most prized submarkets
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1966
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
MULTI-ZONE
Parking
10 Spaces (4.55 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
50’ on 3RD AVE
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 082-09-0-418 | Improvements Assessment | $3,040 |
| Land Assessment | $496,080 | Total Assessment | $499,120 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
082-09-0-418
Land Assessment
$496,080
Improvements Assessment
$3,040
Total Assessment
$499,120
Listing ID: 30026301
Date on Market: 11/10/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1123 3rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
The Germantown Retail Property at 1123 3rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS