This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1123 E Lamar St
Americus, GA 31709
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Ample Parking

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,420 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1966
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,420 SF
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.70 AC
Zoning
C3

About 1123 E LAMAR ST , AMERICUS, GA 31709

This prime property offers two separate units. One currently under lease and one vacant, both recently renovated. This move in ready office space consist of waiting area, front desk office space, conference room, multiple private offices, baths and break room.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
36-3-4
Land Assessment
$58,440
Improvements Assessment
$50,920
Total Assessment
$109,360
  • Listing ID: 12058319

  • Date on Market: 3/27/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1123 E Lamar St, Americus, GA 31709