Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
A 4,500-square-foot former restaurant building is now available for sale or lease, offering excellent visibility from Highway 169 with convenient access via a frontage road. The property underwent extensive renovations in 2022, including a new roof, an updated dining area, and a nice bar. Ample on-site parking makes it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. The location benefits from strong traffic exposure and is situated near the new Benedicts Morning Heroes and the 30,000-square-foot FORDE office/retail development, which adds to its growth potential and surrounding activity.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
4,026 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1976/2022
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.82 AC
Zoning
Commercial B-3 - B-3 General Commercial
Parking
79 Spaces (19.62 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
- Restaurant
- Signage
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R-18.456.0010 | Improvements Assessment | $421,000 |
| Land Assessment | $286,700 | Total Assessment | $707,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R-18.456.0010
Land Assessment
$286,700
Improvements Assessment
$421,000
Total Assessment
$707,700
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1123 Range St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.