Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1125 W State Hwy 20
Upper Lake, CA 95485
Drive Thru Corner · Land For Sale
·
1.15 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use |
Retail
|
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
| Zoning | CH | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Retail
|
| Total Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
| Zoning | CH |
Description
Lake County Land. 1.48 acres of PRIME, HIGH EXPOSURE property. Talk about Location, Location, Location. This is it. On the corner of Hwy 20 and 29 this has to be one of the highest exposure properties in Lake County. New turnabout makes entry from any direction easy. Zoned CH, DR, and FF. Corner of hwy 20 and hwy 29 in Upper Lake CA
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 003-034-540-000 | Improvements Assessment | $4,507 |
| Land Assessment | $63,276 | Total Assessment | $67,783 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5320191
Date on Market: 1/3/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1125 W State Hwy 20, Upper Lake, CA 95485
The Land Property at 1125 W State Hwy 20, Upper Lake, CA 95485 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.