Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1126 Thomasville Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32303
Sunburn Cannabis - Tallahassee, FL · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 9+ Years Remaining on a Triple Net (NNN) Lease With Minimal Landlord Responsibilities, 2.5% Annual Rent Bumps and 2 x 5 Year Options
- This Property is Located Two Blocks North of the Governors Mansion on Thomasville Road Which Sees Over 21,707 VPD
- Green Sentry Has 14 Premium Retail Dispensaries in Florida
- Corporate Guaranteed By Green Sentry Holdings
- Green Sentry Was Formed By Brady Cobb, One of the Most Prominent Cannabis Operators in Florida Since 2018
- The Number of Active Patients in Florida Has Grown 71% Over the Past 2 Years
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Drugstore
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,434 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1964
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.41 AC
Zoning
CU-45 - Commercial Business
Parking
22 Spaces (4.96 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
56’ on Thomasville Road
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 21-25-45-000-134.2 | Improvements Assessment | $725,306 |
| Land Assessment | $209,855 | Total Assessment | $935,161 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
21-25-45-000-134.2
Land Assessment
$209,855
Improvements Assessment
$725,306
Total Assessment
$935,161
Listing ID: 27968386
Date on Market: 3/14/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1126 Thomasville Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
The Lake Ella Retail Property at 1126 Thomasville Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS