Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1127 Union Ave
Laconia, NH 03246
Baron Billiards · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 1127 UNION AVE , LACONIA, NH 03246
Laconia - Baron Billiards Building. Currently Leased by the Daily Sun, Barons Billiards and a private one bedroom apartment with deck. Unique and outstanding commercial property with countless possibilities! Gorgeous property includes .51 acres with 101.13 +- feet of road frontage. Electrical, plumbing, A/C and sprinkler systems were all totally renovated in 2005. Over 8,000 sq ft of retail/showroom/office building and apartment space. Paved parking for 20 +/- vehicles and outstanding exposure on the busiest road in the Lakes Region. The main level has 5,950+- square feet currently split into 2 spaces. The front space is currently leased office space with conference room and bath. Ground floor walk in space with large windows. (Currently The Daily Sun) The rear space is split into Display, office, workshop space and storage space with direct walk-in access. Two large overhead garage doors with one facing the parking area and the other accesses a large 30X65 gated exterior storage space. The rear space ground floor is 3200+/- with 1/2 bath. The 2 floor rear is 1800 +/-unfinished storage/warehouse space. ( Currently Baron Billiards). The building also has a private expansive one bedroom apartment with 1 1/2 baths with deck and water views. Paved parking, City water & sewer, traffic count 16,0000 to 23,0000 +- cars/day, and countless options.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | LACO-000327-000220-000012 | Improvements Assessment | $443,000 |
| Land Assessment | $171,300 | Total Assessment | $614,300 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16180243
Date on Market: 5/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1127 Union Ave, Laconia, NH 03246
The Retail Property at 1127 Union Ave, Laconia, NH 03246 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.