Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Location
  • Great Opportunity
  • High Volume Foot Traffic

Executive Summary

This land's prime location next to Reata Apartments, across from Azle High School, and next to established neighborhoods offers tremendous potential for success. Directly on the north entrance of Azle on Farm to Market Road 730N, it offers exceptional visibility and access to a high volume of foot traffic creating an excellent customer base and ensuring long-term potential. This property is perfect for a variety of commercial uses, including retail, office space, or service-oriented businesses catering to the school community, apartment residents, and surrounding neighborhoods. This commercial parcel is situated in a thriving area, with easy access to major roads, making it an excellent location for businesses seeking to serve the local market. This is a rare opportunity to secure a valuable piece of commercial land in one of Azle's most promising locations. Whether you're an investor or a business owner, don’t miss out on the chance to be part of Azle's expanding commercial landscape.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $45,600 $10.97
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $45,600 $10.97
Taxes $16,507 $3.97
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $16,507 $3.97
Net Operating Income - -

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $45,600
Annual Per SF $10.97
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $45,600
Annual Per SF $10.97
Taxes
Annual $16,507
Annual Per SF $3.97
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $16,507
Annual Per SF $3.97

Building Size
4,158 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Price
$950,000
Price Per SF
$228.48
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.82 AC
Zoning
Heavy Commercial - Heavy Commercial
Parking
35 Spaces (8.42 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Parcel Number
07345879
Land Assessment
$78,408
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$78,408
Annual Taxes
$16,507 ($3.97/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 35079842

  • Date on Market: 3/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1129 Boyd Rd, Azle, TX 76020