This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

113 Main St
Oakwood Paulding, OH 45873
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Working salon ready for a new owner to step in!
  • Price recently reduced due to a highly motivated seller!
  • Beauty stations, nail/pedicure stations and space/wiring available to add a tanning bed.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
512 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1942
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
Commercial - General Commercial
Frontage
22’ on Main St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
10-16S-045-00
Land Assessment
$1,440
Improvements Assessment
$5,740
Total Assessment
$7,180
  • Listing ID: 20733532

  • Date on Market: 8/24/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 113 Main St, Oakwood Paulding, OH 45873