This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1130 Freeport Rd
Pittsburgh, PA 15238
Mr Quick Car Wash | Fox Chapel · Specialty Property For Sale · 2,314 SF

Investment Highlights

  • New Petit Touchless Automatics
  • Primary Retail Corridor with Chick-fil-A across street
  • New Access Pay Station(s) with updates, Air-Lift Garage Doors, R/O Spotfree, Water Softener, Air Compressor, Floor Heat System

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Car Wash
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.19 AC
Building Size 2,314 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2013
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0228-E-00168-0000-00
Land Assessment
$24,000
Improvements Assessment
$43,000
Total Assessment
$67,000
  • Listing ID: 31371366

  • Date on Market: 3/30/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1130 Freeport Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238