Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1130 McBride St
Far Rockaway, NY 11691
11-30, 11-32, 11-34 McBride Street · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Investment Highlights
- Built in 2023
- 9 free market units consisting of (4) 4-bedroom, (4) 3-bedroom and (1) 2-bedroom
- Three 3-story semi-attached multifamily buildings
Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 9,275 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 0% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2023 |
| Zoning | R5 | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 9,275 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 0% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2023 |
| Zoning | R5 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $127,001 |
| Land Assessment | $23,719 | Total Assessment | $150,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 15711-0020
- 15711-0021
- 15711-0120
Land Assessment
$23,719
Improvements Assessment
$127,001
Total Assessment
$150,720
Listing ID: 29801328
Date on Market: 10/16/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1130 McBride St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691
The Far Rockaway Multifamily Property at 1130 McBride St, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Marine Park Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X