Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Elite Center 1130 W Trinity Mills Rd 33,000 SF 60% Leased Retail Building Carrollton, TX 75006 $9,750,000 ($295.45/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Value-add or redevelopment opportunity in the heart of Carrollton’s commercial corridor.
- Flexible investment for owner-user, income-producing, or higher and better use.
- Exceptional visibility and accessibility near DART rail and major employment hubs.
- ±33,000 SF building on ±5.01 acres with immediate access to I-35E and major highways.
- Located in the high-growth Dallas-Fort Worth MSA with 8.3M+ residents.
- Surrounded by corporate campuses, retail centers, and dense residential neighborhoods.
Executive Summary
Patrick Graham
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
License # 9005919, 528005 (TX)
2699 Howell St., Suite 400, Dallas, TX 75204
(866) 889-0550
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
License # 9005919, 528005 (TX)
2699 Howell St., Suite 400, Dallas, TX 75204
(866) 889-0550
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
33,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1991/2019
Price
$9,750,000
Price Per SF
$295.45
Percent Leased
60%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
5.01 AC
Zoning
Z398 - Commercial
Parking
446 Spaces (13.52 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
800’ on George Bush Turnpike
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14040910010010000 | Improvements Assessment | $2,104,950 |
| Land Assessment | $1,744,490 | Total Assessment | $3,849,440 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14040910010010000
Land Assessment
$1,744,490
Improvements Assessment
$2,104,950
Total Assessment
$3,849,440
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Elite Center | 1130 W Trinity Mills Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.