Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1130 Wilkinson Rd
Richmond, VA 23227
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,005 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,005 SF
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.54 AC
Zoning
O-2
Parking
15 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 788-754-9960 | Improvements Assessment | $507,700 |
| Land Assessment | $138,800 | Total Assessment | $646,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
788-754-9960
Land Assessment
$138,800
Improvements Assessment
$507,700
Total Assessment
$646,500
Listing ID: 9474856
Date on Market: 10/6/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1130 Wilkinson Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
The Office Property at 1130 Wilkinson Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS