Your email has been sent.
11300 Maple Ridge St - 2 Vacant Land Parcels 18.4 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $359,900 in Medina, NY 14103

Investment Highlights
- 18.4+/- Acres combined 2 vacant land parcels
- Land is High & Dry
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $359,900 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 18.40 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Overlay Comm District | ||
| Price | $359,900 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 18.40 AC |
| Zoning | Overlay Comm District |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $359,900 | Lot Size | 18.40 AC |
| Price Per AC | $19,559.78 |
| Price | $359,900 |
| Price Per AC | $19,559.78 |
| Lot Size | 18.40 AC |
Description
The property located at ?11300 Maple Ridge Rd in ?Medina is a significant vacant lot positioned within a busy commercial corridor. The 2 parcels are characterized by its large size and strategic location, making it a prime site for development. It is situated midway between Buffalo and Rochester, near major retailers like ?Tops Friendly Markets, Aldi Foods, Valu Home Center, Medina Lanes, Tim Hortons and several other fast-food chains. Land is high and dry with sewers. 450' of frontage along Maple Ridge Road. Can sub-divide to a minimum of 1 acre and up. The site is considered an excellent location for retail or food outlets and has the potential to be subdivided. Call for pricing on sub-divided parcels. Proximity to attractions such as the picturesque Johnson Creek, perfect for outdoor recreation and relaxation and its strategic location near major roadways, including Route 31 and Route 63, this location in a thriving business district filled with local shop, restaurants, and artisican storefronts presents an exceptional opportunity.
Presented by
11300 Maple Ridge St - 2 Vacant Land Parcels
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.