Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1135 Bessemer City Rd - 10k+ SF Church Building near Interstate 85 10,768 SF Specialty Building Offered at $495,000 in Gastonia, NC 28052

Executive Summary
**Church Building for Sale at 1135 Bessemer City Rd, Gastonia, NC**
Prime church property offering a versatile space with a welcoming sanctuary, classrooms, offices, and ample parking. Located on Bessemer City Rd, this facility is ideal for religious organizations, community groups, or adaptive reuse projects. Convenient access to major highways and local amenities. Contact us for more details and to schedule a tour.
Property Facts
| Price | $495,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $45.97 | Lot Size | 0.95 AC |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Building Size | 10,768 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | Year Built | 1960 |
| Zoning | RS-8 - Residential | ||
| Price | $495,000 |
| Price Per SF | $45.97 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.95 AC |
| Building Size | 10,768 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Zoning | RS-8 - Residential |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 218128 | Improvements Assessment | $477,430 |
| Land Assessment | $35,400 | Total Assessment | $512,830 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
218128
Land Assessment
$35,400
Improvements Assessment
$477,430
Total Assessment
$512,830
1 of 31
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1135 Bessemer City Rd - 10k+ SF Church Building near Interstate 85
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.