Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
11351 James Watt Dr
El Paso, TX 79936
C 500 · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioning
About 11351 JAMES WATT DR , EL PASO, TX 79936
Great owner user/investment opportunity in the Desert East Business Park. This is a 1880 sq.ft. Class A standalone building located ½ a block from lee Trevino and .6 miles from 1-10. Property has a modern reception area, several executive offices, work areas, utility room, conference room. . The business park is home to a wide variety of law offices, mortgage companies, realestate brokers, builders, and medical professionals. Great leasing potential with estimated achievable net rents in the $19-21 per sq. ft. range.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | V893-999-1590-0980 | Improvements Assessment | $694,391 |
| Land Assessment | $166,852 | Total Assessment | $861,243 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14550769
Date on Market: 12/4/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 11351 James Watt Dr, El Paso, TX 79936
The Vista Hills Office Property at 11351 James Watt Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS