Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1136-1140 E Hillsboro Blvd
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Free-standing building in Superb Location! Fifty foot frontage on East Hillsboro Blvd, East of Federal Hwy
- This is a high-visibility, high-traffic location, on the busy main corridor to the popular beach area in Deerfield Beach
- The building was built with three store-fronts, & there are 3 electric meters. It has many possible uses
- On the North side of The Cove Shopping Center
- The building had a new roof in 2022, and HVAC's have been updated in the last few years.
- It has been occupied by a well-know restaurant for the last 10+ years. Tenant on a month-to-month basis
Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- Showroom
Building Size
3,100 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1961
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
B1 - Intended to accommodate primarily small- scale, low-intensity office, institutional, personal service, and retail sales uses
Parking
5 Spaces (1.61 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 50’ on E Hillsboro Blvd
- 57’ on Hillsboro Blvd
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 48-43-06-19-0100 | Improvements Assessment | $883,260 |
| Land Assessment | $199,140 | Total Assessment | $1,082,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
48-43-06-19-0100
Land Assessment
$199,140
Improvements Assessment
$883,260
Total Assessment
$1,082,400
Listing ID: 28492850
Date on Market: 5/15/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1136-1140 E Hillsboro Blvd, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
The The Cove Retail Property at 1136-1140 E Hillsboro Blvd, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Boca Raton Retail Spaces
- The Dells Retail Spaces
- Landings Retail Spaces
- Uptown Fort Lauderdale Retail Spaces
- Knoll Ridge Retail Spaces
- Coral Ridge Country Club Estates Retail Spaces
- Bermuda Riviera Retail Spaces
- Galt Mile Retail Spaces
- Boulevard Park Isles Retail Spaces
- North Margate Retail Spaces
- West Boca Raton Retail Spaces
- Oriole Gardens Retail Spaces