Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1138 Hertel Ave
Buffalo, NY 14216
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
1,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1986
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
5 Exterior
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
N-3C
Parking
15 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 67’ on Hertel Ave
- 150’ on Homer Ave
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
About 1138 HERTEL AVE , BUFFALO, NY 14216
corner location. great trendy neighborhood. plenty of parking.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 140200-078-630-0003-024-000 | Improvements Assessment | $181,400 |
| Land Assessment | $102,000 | Total Assessment | $283,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
140200-078-630-0003-024-000
Land Assessment
$102,000
Improvements Assessment
$181,400
Total Assessment
$283,400
Listing ID: 11537625
Date on Market: 2/9/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1138 Hertel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216
The North Park Retail Property at 1138 Hertel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS