Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
114 S Fremont Ave
Tampa, FL 33606
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Available for Sale - South Tampa Freestanding Professional Office - 2,298 SF - Tampa, FL 33606
- Tastefully decorated waiting room and reception office with an adjacent and spacious conference room
- Owners have meticulously maintained both the building and the landscaping - 3 large offices - Admin area - Storage/file room - Covered parking
- 2,298 SF single story professional office located on a 6,630 SF lot is a rare find in the highly sought after South Tampa market
- High ceilings - Block construction - Open and spacious floor plan - New barrel tile roof (November 2024)
- Detailed Sale Brochure Under Links
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,298 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,298 SF
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
PD - Planned Development
Parking
8 Spaces (3.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-23-29-18-4S7-000019-00008.0 | Improvements Assessment | $711,400 |
| Land Assessment | $100 | Total Assessment | $711,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
A-23-29-18-4S7-000019-00008.0
Land Assessment
$100
Improvements Assessment
$711,400
Total Assessment
$711,500
Listing ID: 36925519
Date on Market: 7/25/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 114 S Fremont Ave, Tampa, FL 33606
The Courier City Office Property at 114 S Fremont Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS