Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
114 W Broadway Ave 14,903 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Elk City, OK 73644 $189,900 ($12.74/SF)

Executive Summary
With the resurgence of historic Broadway Ave., here is your opportunity to own one of the most recognizable properties in the heart of downtown Elk City. This visually stunning 2 story property offers two street level spaces with 1 long term rental tenant. Additionally, you'll find several upstairs rooms suitable for individual renters or 1 renter looking for ample office space. Roof replaced in the Summer of 2022. #1 Okie has new central air in 2023.
Building Size
14,903 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Price
$189,900
Price Per SF
$12.74
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.63
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
C1 - Commercial
Frontage
47’ on Broadway Ave
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0005-00-033-005-0-001-00 | Improvements Assessment | $17,830 |
| Land Assessment | $3,217 | Total Assessment | $21,047 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0005-00-033-005-0-001-00
Land Assessment
$3,217
Improvements Assessment
$17,830
Total Assessment
$21,047
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
114 W Broadway Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.