Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Spring Cypress Office/Warehouses

Park Facts

Total Space Available 14,585 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(9)

Display Rental Rate as

Spring Cypress Offices
11424 Spring Cypress Rd - Building B
1,155 - 7,438 SF | $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $148.54 /m²/YR $12.38 /m²/MO $1,328 - $8,554 /MO $15,939 - $102,644 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,050 SF
Lot Size
2.94 AC
Year Built
2020
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
10
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - B1/B2
  • 2,322 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $32,044 /YR $2,670 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1st Floor - B3
  • 1,162 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $16,036 /YR $1,336 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 01, 2026
  • 1st Floor - B4
  • 1,155 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $15,939 /YR $1,328 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • 1st Floor - B6/B7
  • 2,799 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $38,626 /YR $3,219 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - B1/B2 2,322 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $32,044 /YR $2,670 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - B3 1,162 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $16,036 /YR $1,336 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out June 01, 2026
1st Floor - B4 1,155 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $15,939 /YR $1,328 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - B6/B7 2,799 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $38,626 /YR $3,219 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Spring Cypress Offices
11424 Spring Cypress Rd - Building B
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,050 SF
Lot Size
2.94 AC
Year Built
2020
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
10
Zoning
n/a

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - B1/B2

Size
2,322 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $32,044 /YR $2,670 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - B3

Size
1,162 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $16,036 /YR $1,336 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - B4

Size
1,155 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $15,939 /YR $1,328 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - B6/B7

Size
2,799 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $38,626 /YR $3,219 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Spring Cypress Offices
11424 Spring Cypress Rd - Building C
1,147 - 3,920 SF | $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $148.54 /m²/YR $12.38 /m²/MO $1,319 - $4,508 /MO $15,829 - $54,096 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,460 SF
Lot Size
2.94 AC
Year Built
2019
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
1
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - C1
  • 1,395 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $19,251 /YR $1,604 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • 1st Floor - C2
  • 1,147 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $15,829 /YR $1,319 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • 1st Floor - C5
  • 1,378 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $19,016 /YR $1,585 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - C1 1,395 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $19,251 /YR $1,604 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - C2 1,147 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $15,829 /YR $1,319 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - C5 1,378 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $19,016 /YR $1,585 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Spring Cypress Offices
11424 Spring Cypress Rd - Building C
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,460 SF
Lot Size
2.94 AC
Year Built
2019
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
1
Power Supply
Phase: 3

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - C1

Size
1,395 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $19,251 /YR $1,604 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - C2

Size
1,147 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $15,829 /YR $1,319 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - C5

Size
1,378 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $19,016 /YR $1,585 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Spring Cypress Offices
11424 Spring Cypress Rd - Building E
1,380 - 3,227 SF | $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $148.54 /m²/YR $12.38 /m²/MO $1,587 - $3,711 /MO $19,044 - $44,533 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
7,500 SF
Lot Size
2.94 AC
Year Built
2019
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - E1
  • 1,380 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $19,044 /YR $1,587 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • 1st Floor - E6
  • 1,847 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $25,489 /YR $2,124 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - E1 1,380 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $19,044 /YR $1,587 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - E6 1,847 SF Negotiable $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $25,489 /YR $2,124 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Spring Cypress Offices
11424 Spring Cypress Rd - Building E
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
7,500 SF
Lot Size
2.94 AC
Year Built
2019
Construction
Metal

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - E1

Size
1,380 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $19,044 /YR $1,587 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - E6

Size
1,847 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $25,489 /YR $2,124 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - B1/B2

Size 2,322 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - B3

Size 1,162 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 01, 2026

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - B4

Size 1,155 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - B6/B7

Size 2,799 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - C1

Size 1,395 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - C2

Size 1,147 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - C5

Size 1,378 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - E1

Size 1,380 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

11424 Spring Cypress Rd - 1st Floor - E6

Size 1,847 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • 1st
  • Book A Bloom
  • 1st
  • Construction Brokers
  • 1st
  • Davis Air Conditioning & Heating
  • 1st
  • JB Metal Fabricator
  • 1st
  • Master Chef Catering
  • 1st
  • MHC Datacomm, Inc
  • 1st
  • Mill Specialties
  • 1st
  • Spyglass Wellness
  • 1st
  • The Apparel Shack
  • 1st
  • Vacation Homes Amenities

Park Overview

Spring Cypress Office/Warehouses Building Highlights • Flex Space Available • Prime location; less than 1/2 mile to SH 249 • Available monument signage • Ample surface parking for a Flex Project • Front load configuration • Dense and growing residential base nearby • Strong surrounding retail corridor Building Specifications Address: 11424 Spring Cypress Rd. Tomball, Texas 77377 Total RSF: ±39,473 SF Construction: Metal Clear Height: ±14’ Parking Spaces: 94 Total; ±2.3 spaces/1,000 SF Electrical Service: 3-phase service in Suites C3, C4 & E6. I All other suites are single-phase. Loading: Individual grade-level overhead doors to each suite; 12’ w x 12’ h

Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40231091

  • Date on Market: 4/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11412 Spring Cypress Rd, Tomball, TX 77377

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!