This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1142-1148 Western Ave
Glendale, CA 91201
Multifamily Property For Sale · 17 Units

Investment Highlights

  • The property is fully occupied with 17 stabilized multifamily units, offering immediate in-place income and operational efficiency.
  • Located in a high-demand Glendale neighborhood known for its excellent schools, safety, and proximity to major employment centers.
  • Easy access to the 5 and 134 freeways enhances regional connectivity and tenant appeal.
  • Entitlements allow for the development of up to eight Accessory Dwelling Units (ADUs), providing a clear path for future value-add potential.
  • The asset is positioned within a strong rental market, supported by consistent tenant demand and long-term occupancy trends.
  • Professionally managed by Trumark Real Estate Management, a firm with over 60 years of experience and a portfolio exceeding 2,000 multifamily units.

Property Facts

No. Units 17
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.54 AC
Building Size 11,152 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1928
Parking Ratio 1.26/1,000 SF
Zoning GLR4YY - Multi-family and high density residential use

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Heating
  • Kitchen

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 6 - -
6+1 6 - -
Studios 5 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5623-015-014
Land Assessment
$3,069,180
Improvements Assessment
$2,101,608
Total Assessment
$5,170,788
  • Listing ID: 37078510

  • Date on Market: 8/1/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1142-1148 Western Ave, Glendale, CA 91201