Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1147 Lower Pln
Bradford, VT 05033
Tractor Supply Company · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 100% LEASED AND GUARANTEED BY TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY
- CUTTING-EDGE TRACTOR SUPPLY PROTOTYPE DESIGN RETAIL STORE
- LARGEST RURAL LIFESTYLE RETAIL STORE IN THE COUNTY
- EXCEPTIONALLY RARE 20 YEAR LEASE
- STRATEGICALLY LOCATED ON THE VERMONT/NEW HAMPSHIRE BORDER
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
19,302 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2021
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
5.70 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
62 Spaces (1.46 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
94’ on Lower Plain
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 072-022-10077 | Improvements Assessment | $2,446,700 |
| Land Assessment | $221,400 | Total Assessment | $2,668,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
072-022-10077
Land Assessment
$221,400
Improvements Assessment
$2,446,700
Total Assessment
$2,668,100
Listing ID: 25521533
Date on Market: 4/21/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1147 Lower Pln, Bradford, VT 05033
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.