This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

11471 US-221
Woodruff, SC 29388
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • +/- 1,100sf office building sitting on .57 acres
  • Drive through window in place
  • 125 ft of road frontage on US-221, Laurens Rd
  • Lobby with reception area, 3 offices, 2 restrooms, break room
  • Well maintained brick structure
  • 0.9 miles from the heart of Main St. in Woodruff

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,100 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,170 SF
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Parking
2 Spaces (1.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4-33-00-043.01
Land Assessment
$3,918
Improvements Assessment
$5,082
Total Assessment
$9,000
  • Listing ID: 25057516

  • Date on Market: 2/15/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 11471 US-221, Woodruff, SC 29388