Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
115 Division St
New York, NY 10002
115 Division Street · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 10 | Lot Size | 0.03 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,535 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1900 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | C6-2 - C6 is a general central zoning district with generally large buildings having retail, department stores, large offices, hotels, and residential uses. | ||
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.03 AC |
| Building Size | 7,535 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Zoning | C6-2 - C6 is a general central zoning district with generally large buildings having retail, department stores, large offices, hotels, and residential uses. |
About 115 DIVISION ST , NEW YORK, NY 10002
Green Pond Real Estate has been retained by ownership and is pleased to present as exclusive agent the sale of 115 Division Street (the property ), a +/- 7,150 square foot, five (5) story walk-up building located in Lower Manhattan. The property is located on the south side of Division Street between Pike and Canal Street. The building is convenient to Manhattan Bridge, FDR, and mass transit. The property features +/- 25 feet of frontage on Division Street and is built +/- 63.75 (Irr.) deep lot. The parcel lies in a C6-2zoning district, which permits maximum commercial FAR of 6.0 and a max residential FAR of 6.02. According to our calculations, the existing mixed-use building is currently under built by approximately 2,500 square feet (buyers recommended to verify use of unused air rights with architect or zoning consultant). The offering presents user-purchases or investors with the opportunity to acquire a well-maintained mixed use building, which will be delivered with one apartment vacant. The building offers additional upside in expiring leases and the potential to add additional floors. Chinatown - Lower Manhattan SOUTH SIDE OF DIVISION STREET BETWEEN PIKE AND CANAL STREETS
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0283-0091 | Improvements Assessment | $363,515 |
| Land Assessment | $66,551 | Total Assessment | $430,066 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 4522177
Date on Market: 10/4/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 115 Division St, New York, NY 10002
The Chinatown Multifamily Property at 115 Division St, New York, NY 10002 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings