Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
115 E 12th St
North Platte, NE 69101
Commercial Retail / Shop · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 115 E 12TH ST , NORTH PLATTE, NE 69101
Great Exposure! Excellent location near Highway 30 and Highway 83, North Platte Nebraska. Zoned B-2 Highway Commercial. Commercial building with excellent upgrades. Shop area has new HVAC, new lighting. 12-foot overhead door access to shop area. Retail area has a separate new HVAC system, new lighting, new flooring, nice remodel. Visibility, access and high traffic counts make this a prime location for any business.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0040185.00 | Improvements Assessment | $96,701 |
| Land Assessment | $38,306 | Total Assessment | $135,007 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16344808
Date on Market: 6/14/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 115 E 12th St, North Platte, NE 69101
The Retail Property at 115 E 12th St, North Platte, NE 69101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.