Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
115 Oak St
Mauston, WI 53948
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Corner lot
- Downtown area
- Near two major highways
Executive Summary
Downtown Mauston Commercial Opportunity! 2,600+ sq ft building ideal for office or business use. Previously used as professional office space featuring 7 private offices, reception/waiting area, and 2 baths, including a newly remodeled handicap-accessible restroom. Additional storage rooms plus a clean, dry basement for extra space. The building could easily be divided into two businesses/offices with separate bathrooms on each end. Prime location close to shopping, dining, library, lakeside city park, courthouse, and other professional offices. Great visibility and convenience, don’t miss out!
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
2,614 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1938
Price
$199,900
Price Per SF
$76.47
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-251-0899 | Improvements Assessment | $118,000 |
| Land Assessment | $7,300 | Total Assessment | $125,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
29-251-0899
Land Assessment
$7,300
Improvements Assessment
$118,000
Total Assessment
$125,300
1 of 33
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map