This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

115 S 2nd St
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Perfect for warehousing, maritime related uses
  • City hall is caddy corner
  • Potential for water views
  • Across from a new residential townhome development (former lumber yard)
  • The main historic shopping district is just a block away

Building Class C
Lot Size 0.44 AC
Rentable Building Area 19,182 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1925/1994
Parking Ratio 1.38/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 15’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
Zoning MU1 - COMMERCIAL

Parcel Number
00-00-31-1800-0271-0070
Land Assessment
$1,020,000
Improvements Assessment
$4,342
Total Assessment
$1,024,342
  • Listing ID: 22486357

  • Date on Market: 3/16/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 115 S 2nd St, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034