This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

115 Yellowstone
Glendo, WY 82213
Glendo Trading Post · Hospitality Property For Sale · 4,442 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.58 AC
Building Size 4,442 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2004
Parking Ratio 4.2/1,000 SF

Amenities

  • On-Site Retail
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Public Access Wifi

About 115 YELLOWSTONE , GLENDO, WY 82213

Don't miss out on this once in a life time chance to own a well established business on a very busy road heading to the lake. Glendo Trading Post has 5 very clean well kept hotel rooms upstairs along with the Trading Post downstairs. The business comes full stocked and turn key ready to make it your own. There is a liquor license available for the new owners and a Salon shop that rents out space in the rear of the building. Call Sara Borton with House Real Estate Group to find out more about this great opportunity to become your own boss 307.359.9159

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • R0006851
  • R0006850
Land Assessment
$5,871
Improvements Assessment
$17,162
Total Assessment
$23,033
  • Listing ID: 23758215

  • Date on Market: 7/23/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 115 Yellowstone, Glendo, WY 82213