Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1150 Hillsdale Ave
San Jose, CA 95118
Professional/Medical/Dental Office & Retail · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Perfect for a Professional, Medical or Dental Office as well as a Full Range of Services and Retail Uses
- Flexible Floor Plan - Single User or Five Individual Suites
- ADA Parking, Access & Restroom
- Existing Building Signage with Monument Signage Possible
- Lobby, Private Office, Open Area, Conf. Room, Reception & 3 Bathrooms & Two Kitchenettes
- Urban Village - San Jose Signature Project
Building Size
4,144 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1977
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,144 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.43 AC
Zoning
CP - Permitted Professional Office, Medical & Dental, Retail & Show Room, Sales and Services
Parking
35 Spaces (8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 451-09-065 | Improvements Assessment | $1,569,526 |
| Land Assessment | $1,515,404 | Total Assessment | $3,084,930 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
451-09-065
Land Assessment
$1,515,404
Improvements Assessment
$1,569,526
Total Assessment
$3,084,930
Listing ID: 20697833
Date on Market: 8/20/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1150 Hillsdale Ave, San Jose, CA 95118
The South San Jose Office Property at 1150 Hillsdale Ave, San Jose, CA 95118 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS